Skip to content
Help us to help more people
| View more
View more
Toggle navigation
Hereditary Spastic Paraplegia
Home
Map
Forum
Stats
Stories
Top questions
Advice
Ask from approved sources
Diseasemaps
Close
Join the map
Do the survey
Login
en
English
Español
Italiano
Português
Deutsch
Čeština
Polski
Français
العربية
中文
Pусский
日本語
한국어
हिन्दी
Bahasa Melayu
Svenska
Hereditary Spastic Paraplegia
Stories
A Hereditary Spastic Paraplegia story
Aug 2, 2026
Hereditary Spastic Paraplegia
Read with music
Stop
Error
Hi I have HSP SPG3A I am one of 7 over 3 generations who have it.
Know someone who should read this story? Share it
Tell my story
0 comments
Login
or
register
to leave a comment
Living with Hereditary Spastic Paraplegia. How to live with Hereditary...
Which are the symptoms of Hereditary Spastic Paraplegia?
Is there any natural treatment for Hereditary Spastic Paraplegia?
What are the latest advances in Hereditary Spastic Paraplegia?
What is the life expectancy of someone with Hereditary Spastic Paraple...
Is Hereditary Spastic Paraplegia contagious?
Is it advisable to do exercise when affected by Hereditary Spastic Par...
Celebrities with Hereditary Spastic Paraplegia